Difference between revisions of "Experiments"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="11"| | |colspan="11"| | ||
|} | |||
{|style="position: relative; text-align: left; width: 1000px; margin: 0 auto" | |||
|style="width: 12%"|<div style="position: relative; margin: 13px 0 0 8px">[[File:default-cursor.png|150px|link=]] | |||
|style="width: 88%"|To choose interactive items on the game screen use your mouse cursor. With it you can interact with objects in locations, or with the options during the dialogues | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |{{Breakline2}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="width: 12%"|<div style="position: relative; margin: 13px 0 0 8px">[[File:dialogue-cursor.png|150px|link=]] | |||
|style="width: 88%"|This cursor has three dots in a chat bubble to indicate that you will try talking to the selection: it could be a character or some item that requires verbal interaction | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |{{Breakline2}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="width: 12%"|<div style="position: relative; margin: 13px 0 0 8px">[[File:default-cursor.png|150px|link=]] | |||
|style="width: 88%"|To choose interactive items on the game screen use your mouse cursor. With it you can interact with objects in locations, or with the options during the dialogues | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |{{Breakline2}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="width: 12%"|<div style="position: relative; margin: 13px 0 0 8px">[[File:dialogue-cursor.png|150px|link=]] | |||
|style="width: 88%"|This cursor has three dots in a chat bubble to indicate that you will try talking to the selection: it could be a character or some item that requires verbal interaction | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |{{Breakline2}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="width: 12%"|<div style="position: relative; margin: 13px 0 0 8px">[[File:default-cursor.png|150px|link=]] | |||
|style="width: 88%"|To choose interactive items on the game screen use your mouse cursor. With it you can interact with objects in locations, or with the options during the dialogues | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" |{{Breakline2}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="width: 12%"|<div style="position: relative; margin: 13px 0 0 8px">[[File:dialogue-cursor.png|150px|link=]] | |||
|style="width: 88%"|This cursor has three dots in a chat bubble to indicate that you will try talking to the selection: it could be a character or some item that requires verbal interaction | |||
|style="width: 88%"|Give the character an item from your inventory. | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:01, 29 April 2024
To choose interactive items on the game screen use your mouse cursor. With it you can interact with objects in locations, or with the options during the dialogues | This cursor has three dots in a chat bubble to indicate that you will try talking to the selection: it could be a character or some item that requires verbal interaction | This cursor with the door will indicate that the object you are hovering over can be used as the means to enter a different location: usually a door or a location to travel to | The cursor displays a hand to indicate that you can interact with an object: it can be an item you pick up or something you activate. This is important to remember | This cursor will indicate by displaying a magnifying glass, that you can try to examine the object: be it an actual object or an event | This bursting blue spell cursor indicates that the object can be interacted with using magic | |||||
To choose interactive items on the game screen use your mouse cursor. With it you can interact with objects in locations, or with the options during the dialogues | ||
This cursor has three dots in a chat bubble to indicate that you will try talking to the selection: it could be a character or some item that requires verbal interaction | ||
To choose interactive items on the game screen use your mouse cursor. With it you can interact with objects in locations, or with the options during the dialogues | ||
This cursor has three dots in a chat bubble to indicate that you will try talking to the selection: it could be a character or some item that requires verbal interaction | ||
To choose interactive items on the game screen use your mouse cursor. With it you can interact with objects in locations, or with the options during the dialogues | ||
This cursor has three dots in a chat bubble to indicate that you will try talking to the selection: it could be a character or some item that requires verbal interaction | Give the character an item from your inventory. |