Difference between revisions of "Experiments"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|This seemingly ordinary library contains far from the most ordinary instances of books. Many of them are several centuries old. Madame Pince is jealously watching over their condition and order here. She is known to impose an anti-vandal charm on books, and when a student tries to write something in a tome or ruin it, the book defends itself by attacking him | |This seemingly ordinary library contains far from the most ordinary instances of books. Many of them are several centuries old. Madame Pince is jealously watching over their condition and order here. She is known to impose an anti-vandal charm on books, and when a student tries to write something in a tome or ruin it, the book defends itself by attacking him | ||
|[[File:Library.png|500px]] | |[[File:Library.png|500px]] | ||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|<br/>{{Breakline}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|<span style="color:DeepSkyBlue; font-size: 150%">Headmaster’s Office</span><br/><br/> | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Cabinet.png|500px]] | |||
|This room is ever-changing, adjusting itself for every old owner. In one way or another, you are the current owner of this room. Who knows what you can expect tomorrow, it will all depends on you | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|<br/>{{Breakline}} | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|<span style="color:DeepSkyBlue; font-size: 150%">Office Bedroom</span><br/><br/> | |||
|- | |||
|Tradition dictates that the headmaster lives within his office. To make for a more comfortable stay, a special room was built that can only be accessed by the current headmaster. You can spend your night there or enjoy it with someone else | |||
|[[File:Bedroom.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|<br/>{{Breakline}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|<span style="color:DeepSkyBlue; font-size: 150%">Front Entrance</span><br/><br/> | |colspan="2"|<span style="color:DeepSkyBlue; font-size: 150%">Front Entrance</span><br/><br/> | ||
Line 189: | Line 205: | ||
|[[File:Shower.png|500px]] | |[[File:Shower.png|500px]] | ||
|Each faculty bedroom has its own shower room. In it, oddly enough, girls wash themselves. And maybe not only wash. You have the opportunity to verify this personally by visiting this location | |Each faculty bedroom has its own shower room. In it, oddly enough, girls wash themselves. And maybe not only wash. You have the opportunity to verify this personally by visiting this location | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:12, 22 April 2024