Difference between revisions of "Experiments"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
|This seemingly ordinary library contains far from the most ordinary instances of books. Many of them are several centuries old. Madame Pince is jealously watching over their condition and order here. She is known to impose an anti-vandal charm on books, and when a student tries to write something in a tome or ruin it, the book defends itself by attacking him | |This seemingly ordinary library contains far from the most ordinary instances of books. Many of them are several centuries old. Madame Pince is jealously watching over their condition and order here. She is known to impose an anti-vandal charm on books, and when a student tries to write something in a tome or ruin it, the book defends itself by attacking him | ||
|[[File:Library.png|500px]] | |[[File:Library.png|500px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|<span style="color:DeepSkyBlue; font-size: 150%">Front Entrance</span><br/><br/> | |colspan="2"|<span style="color:DeepSkyBlue; font-size: 150%">Front Entrance</span><br/><br/> | ||
Line 201: | Line 196: | ||
|This seemingly ordinary library contains far from the most ordinary instances of books. Many of them are several centuries old. Madame Pince is jealously watching over their condition and order here. She is known to impose an anti-vandal charm on books, and when a student tries to write something in a tome or ruin it, the book defends itself by attacking him | |This seemingly ordinary library contains far from the most ordinary instances of books. Many of them are several centuries old. Madame Pince is jealously watching over their condition and order here. She is known to impose an anti-vandal charm on books, and when a student tries to write something in a tome or ruin it, the book defends itself by attacking him | ||
|[[File:Library.png|500px]] | |[[File:Library.png|500px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Tradition dictates that the headmaster lives within his office. To make for a more comfortable stay, a special room was built that can only be accessed by the current headmaster. You can spend your night there or enjoy it with someone else | |||
|[[File:Bedroom.png|500px]] | |||
|- | |||
|colspan="2"|<br/>{{Breakline}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:11, 22 April 2024